Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Xiamen QX Trade Co., Ltd.

Flexible Sleeving, Flexible Insulation Sleeving, Heat-Treated Fiberglass Sleeving manufacturer / supplier in China, offering RoHS Flexible Insulating Heat-Treated Fiberglass Sleeving, Woven Polyester Wrap-Around Sleeving Wraping Sleeve for Wire Hoses, Black Polyester Zipper Cable Sleeve and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fishing rod sleeve RoHS Flexible Insulating Heat-Treated Fiberglass Sleeving

RoHS Flexible Insulating Heat-Treated Fiberglass Sleeving

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
1,000-1,999 2,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.8 US $0.03
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
1,000-1,999 US $0.8
2,000+ US $0.03
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100, 000 M/Month
Transport Package: 100m/Roll
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BS-FS-HT
  • Type: Insulation Sleeve
  • Material: Fiberglass
  • Maximum Voltage: <10KV
  • Certification: UL, ISO9001
  • Brand: Qx
  • Transportation: by Sea, Air or Courier
  • Cutting Service: Yes
  • Standard Colour: White, Black
  • Feature: Heat Appliances Lead
  • Specification: 3mm-100mm
  • HS Code: 7019909000
  • Application: Insulators, Electrical Winding Insulation, Winding Wire Coating Insulation, Insulating Varnish, Cable and Wire
  • Chemistry: Organic Insulation
  • Thermal Rating: E 120
  • Classification: Organic Insulating Material
  • Color: White
  • Model No: BS-Fs-Ht
  • Free Sample: Yes
  • Certificate: RoHS
  • Cutting Tool: Cutting Machine, Scissors
  • Trademark: QX
  • Origin: Fujian, China
Product Description
RoHS Flexible Insulating Heat-Treated Fiberglass Sleeving
BS-FS-HT heat-treated fiberglass sleeving is a good solution for where has high requirement for extreme temperaure, but low voltage levels. Its flexibility and expandability make it easily to over irregular shapes, it also provides abrasion and flame resistance.


Features:
1. Heat appliances lead
2. Lighting fixtures
3. Automotive wire harnesses
4. General electrical usage

Application
This kind of fiberglass sleeving is widely used in heating components, carbon coffee-makers etc.

Technical data
MaterialFiberglass fiber
Operating range600C
Breakdown voltage700volt
FlammabilityVW-1
Standard colorWhite, Black
CertificateRoHS
Cutting toolCutting machine, Scissors


Datasheet
Part No.I.D (I)Wall thickness(T)Packaging(L)
BS-FS-HT0033.000.18100m/roll
BS-FS-HT0044.000.30
BS-FS-HT0055.000.30
BS-FS-HT0066.000.30
BS-FS-HT0077.000.35
BS-FS-HT0088.000.3550m/roll
BS-FS-HT01010.000.35
BS-FS-HT01212.000.35
BS-FS-HT01515.000.43
BS-FS-HT01818.000.43
BS-FS-HT02020.000.43
BS-FS-HT02525.000.43
BS-FS-HT03030.000.43


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jeff Zhang
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jeff Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category